FREE DELIVERY FOR ORDERS OVER €25.00

Terms of Use

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site :

www.solyborg-shop.com

 


1.Legal information :

Owner status : SolWal

The owner is: SolWal

Postal address of the owner: BELGIUM

 Bd BELGICA Brussels, 1080

The Creator of the site is : SolWal

The person responsible for publication is: SolWal

Contact the publication manager :

www.solyborg-shop.com

 

The person responsible for the publication is an individual.

The Webmaster is: SolWal

Contact the Webmaster :

www.solyborg-shop.com

The site host is: Shopify Inc. 126 York St. , Ottawa, Ontario, K1N 5T5, Canada.

 

2.Overview and principle :

Hereinafter referred to as : User, any Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site:

www.solyborg-shop.com

The site

www.solyborg-shop.com

Our platform offers a range of services to users in its current state. It's important to note that users are required to maintain politeness and demonstrate good faith toward both fellow users and the site's webmaster. 

www.solyborg-shop.com

The site

www.solyborg-shop.com

The site is regularly updated by

www.solyborg-shop.com

SolWal strives to provide on the site

www.solyborg-shop.com

 

The information is as accurate as possible (subject to any changes made since it was put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information published on the site, whether it is its own fault or that of third-party partners who supply such information.

Consequently, users acknowledge that they use this information (which is indicative, non-exhaustive and subject to change) at their own risk.

 

3.Accessibility :

The site

www.solyborg-shop.com

The site is accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in the event of scheduled or unscheduled interruptions for maintenance purposes or in cases of force majeure.

In the event of inability to access the service,

www.solyborg-shop.com

We will make every effort to restore service access and will strive to notify users in advance of any scheduled maintenance dates and times. Our commitment is solely to providing the best possible service.

www.solyborg-shop.com

We cannot be held liable for any damages resulting from the service's unavailability. Our focus is on providing reliable service, but we cannot guarantee against unforeseen circumstances.

 

4.Intellectual property :

SolWal is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all elements accessible on the site, including the structure, texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software...

Any total or partial reproduction of the site

The reproduction, alteration, publication, or partial or complete adaptation of any elements from www.solyborg-shop.com through any means or processes is strictly prohibited without prior written consent.

SolWal site owner at email :

www.solyborg-shop.com

Failure to comply with this requirement may be deemed an infringement and subject to prosecution under the provisions outlined in articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.

 

5.Hyperlinks and cookies :

The site: 

www.solyborg-shop.com

The website contains several hypertext links to other sites, including those of partners and informational resources, established with proper authorization.

SolWal . However,

SolWal, is not in a position to check the entire content of sites visited in this way and therefore declines all responsibility for any risks of illicit content.

The user is informed that when visiting the site:

www.solyborg-shop.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on the user's computer by means of the user's browser software. A cookie is a block of data which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the user's browsing on the site.

Browser settings allow you to be informed of the presence of cookies and, if necessary, to refuse them, as described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. However, users may configure their browser to refuse the installation of cookies, bearing in mind that refusing to install a cookie may prevent them from accessing certain services. To block cookies, type the following into your search engine: block cookies under IE or Firefox and follow the instructions for your version.

 

6.Protecting people and property - managing personal data :

In France, personal data is protected by law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site:

www.solyborg-shop.com

SolWal, collects personal information (according to article 4 of law n°78-17 of January 06 1978) relating to the user only for the need of certain services proposed by the site :www.solyborg-shop.com 

The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters it himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the site:

www.solyborg-shop.com the obligation to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 et seq. of the French Data Protection Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose any personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, please send your request to

www.solyborg-shop.com  by email : contact@solyborg-shop.com

or in writing, duly signed and accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the document holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about the user of the site

www.solyborg-shop.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of the site:

www.solyborg-shop.com and its rights authorizes

SolWal, To relay this information to any potential buyer, who would then be obliged to uphold the same responsibility for preserving and modifying the data concerning the site's users.

www.solyborg-shop.com

The site:

www.solyborg-shop.com is RGPD compliant see our RGPD test policy.

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998, transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996, on the legal protection of databases.

SUPPORT AVAILABLE 6/7j 09 -19h 00

For any query

Reach out to us at:

contact@solyborg-shop.com

SECURE TRANSACTION

We use SSL technology to encrypt your data. Our online payments are 100% secure

TRACKED DELIVERY

Free & Guaranteed Swift Delivery in 6 to 11 Business Days

SATISFIED OR YOUR MONEY BACK

We offer a 14-day money-back guarantee!